2014 Festival Awards

2014 Outstanding Soloists

Category Recipients
Graduate Student, Teacher, Professional Erich Tucker
Adult Amateur No award in this category
Undergraduate Jessa Martinez
12th Grade Kelly Xiquin
11th Grade Rebecca An, Ulises Salinas
10th Grade Suha Abdullah, Annabelle Kim, Christine Kim, Monique Sanford
9th Grade Jarrett May, Youngwoo Sohn, Heewon Yoon
8th Grade Sara Jeong, Yuna Langehennig, Sojeong Nam, Jane Whiting
7th Grade Faith Hong, Hannah Kim, Judy Lee
Elementary Juliana Simonfalvi
Beginner Amanda Choi, Yewon Choi

 2014 Honors Soloists

Category Recipient
Graduate Student, Teacher, Professional No award in this category
Adult Amateur Larry Bailey, Stephanie Kalina
Undergraduate Abigail Hampton, Carly Prince
12th Grade Jesus Duran, Alaina Estes, Lupita Martinez, Alison Zill
11th Grade Rachel Bennett, Etsehiot Degefu, Kerry Lee, Zia Leigh, Allison Scherer, Ruth Suh
10th Grade Sophie Arkusinski, Maria August, Brittany Grubert, Leah Gulley, Ludia Hong, Melissa Kuan, Jessica Peacock, Samantha Pruett, Katie Thompson, Jaehun Yoon
9th Grade Carrie Chen, Yerin Choi, Sarah Han, Jean Kim, Claire Marroguire, Emily Martin, Emily Perry, Esther Reyes
8th Grade Valerie Bonnett, Lydia Chiang, Olivia Elerson, Emily Evans, Nina Kang, Jane Park, Saniyya Rahman, Kshitj Sachan, Zachary Vadney, Annabel Wei
7th Grade Lauren Baker, Subin Cho, Audrey Livingston, Michelle Min, Joy Peng, Abby Popple
Elementary Rachel de Silva
Beginner Michelle Cheng, Cherin Kim, Eunah Kim, Sarah Lu, Teah Richardson, Grace Shao

2014 Outstanding Ensembles

Category Recipients
Graduate Student, Teacher, Professional No award in this category
Adult Amateur Flutissimo! Flute Choir
Undergraduate Laura Escobedo, Jennifer Hinds, Sierra Johnson
11th/12th Grade Jisu Jung, Annabelle Kim, Christine Kim, Crystal Kim
9th/10th Grade Ludia Hong, Annabelle Kim
7th/8th Grade Nina Kang, Annabel Wei
7th/8th Grade Sara Jeong, Judy Lee
Beginner/Elementary Amanda Choi, Stacy Hong, Grace Shoo

2014 Honors Ensembles

Category Recipient
Graduate Student, Teacher, Professional No award in this category
Adult Amateur No award in this category
Undergraduate Estela Costa, Paul Swenson, Deborah Titus
11th/12th Grade Brianna Greenleaf, Kristy Johnson
11th/12th Grade Garrett Chad Gratts, Elizabeth Vigan
11th/12th Grade Madelyn Baker, Christie Han, Natalie Kersey, Anna Moriarty, Riddhi Rane, Hana Shin, Alison Zill
11th/12th Grade Rebecca An, Ruth Suh
9th/10th Grade Lea Balcerzak, Caleb Estrada, Miika Jarvela, Soo Jin Park, Ayoung Jo, Anna Krum, Brian Kalu, Katy Yut
9th/10th Grade Vili Tuppurainen, Seo Yon Lee, Anna Krum, Brian Kalu, Isabella Ip, Haemin Chong, Hana Choi, Megan Arimanda
9th/10th Grade Young Woo Sohn, Jaehun Yoon
9th/10th Grade Julianna Simonfalvi, Monique Sanford
7th/8th Grade Brittany McMillen, Lauren Wallace
7th/8th Grade Josh Doehring, Oliva Mlinar, Valerie Bonnett
7th/8th Grade Katherine Hsu, Amy Chen, Karen Chen
7th/8th Grade Alice Alford, Katelyn Canizares
Beginner/Elementary Rohita Arjarapu, Leira Barlis, Ishan Chatbar, Fatima DeAnda, Presley Friedrichs, Annabelle Godisan, Hazelle Godisan, Sydney Howard, Jason Le, Karen Lee, Sarah Lu, Aleya Murrell, Arion Miller, Trinity Wright, Gabby Yarbrough
Beginner/Elementary Zinnia Aguilar, Kaitlyn Chandler, Alaina Funderburgh, Alyssa Gonzalez, Jordan Guerrero, Ashton Haiman, Kylie Hasz, Bethany Lam, Ella Oyakawa, David Tran

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Complete the calculation to deter hacking. * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.