2018 Festival Awards

2018 Outstanding Soloists

Category Recipients
Graduate Student, Teacher, Professional

Erich Tucker

Adult Amateur

Denise Roper

Undergraduate

Carmen Chavez

12th Grade

Cody Kimpton, Amanda Booker

11th Grade

Subin Cho, Momoko Hoffman, Maria Soria

10th Grade

Juliana Simonfalvi, Brindley Wade

9th Grade

Jessica Yang, Noemi Morales, Connie Yang

8th Grade

Laurel Baek, Eden Kim, Lorien Britt

7th Grade Brittany Luan
Beginner Rachel Mori, Aria Kim
Elementary Ayne Park

 2018 Honors Soloists

Category Recipients
Graduate Student, Teacher, Professional

 No awards in this category

Adult Amateur

David Popple, Alannah Schoonover, Julie Thomas, Beth Lusby

Undergraduate

Rebecca An

12th Grade Nicole Cowan, Lauren Spielvogel, Samuel Orta
11th Grade

Joy Peng, Kayla Pradia, Sarah Wainwright, Rachana Inteti

10th Grade

Jadon Guthrie, Reagan Smith, Juliana Simonfalvi, Grace Shao, Elizabeth Garcia, Adrienne Rosard, Dallas Teague

9th Grade

Jannika Rykheer, Mia Cotton, Hannah Bang, Laurel Hook, Olivia Lester, Quynh Tran, Jenny Cho, Riley Stephens, Olivia O’Brien

8th Grade

Nathan Le, Holly Thorsell, Emily Strong, Lucy Yang, Iris Lim, Erick Barbosa

7th Grade

Crystal Suk, Yeocheol Yun, Esther Lee, Eujin Chung

Beginner Brady Golomb, Sophie VanRhijn, Joseph Park, Dhruri Gari, Abbie Ha
Elementary Hannah Lee, Lindsey Won, Victoria Choi

2018 Outstanding Ensembles

Category Recipients
Graduate Student, Teacher, Professional  No awards in this category
Adult Amateur
  • Flutasia
Undergraduate
  • Lauren Davis, Shannon Lotti, Natalie Trejo, Jenna Johnson
11th/12th Grade
  • Subin Cho, Lauren Brady
  • Samuel Orta
  • Juliana Simonfalvi
9th/10th Grade
  • Subee Kim, Grace Shao
7th/8th Grade
  • Jeamin Yun, Yoecheol Yun
Beginner/Elementary
  • Hannah Lee, Ayne Park, Lindsey Wong

2018 Honors Ensembles

Category Recipients
Graduate Student, Teacher, Professional  No awards in this category
Adult Amateur
  • Flutissimo
Undergraduate
  • John Allgood, Kaela Babin, Taylor Michelle Evans, Julie Mason
  • Carmen Chavez, Stephanie Kalina
11th/12th Grade
  • Lauren Baker, Nina Kang
  • Natasha Brandon, Jessica Oberlander, Kendall Estridge
  • Rachana Inteti, Tanya Kiatsuranon, Lauren Boyd
  • Morgan Giroir, Ryann Griffith, Grace Holdsworth, Jessie Yeung, Hannah Townsend, Sarah Hale, Chloe Price, Adia Sherrod
  • Anish Singhal, Suchira Karusala, Sarah Kim, Kei Mashimo, Isabel Tseng
9th/10th Grade
  • Mia Cotton, Olivia O’Brien
  • Jeanette Liu, Christy Park, Jamie Park, Rachel Sun
  • Kaylee Knafelz, Shruti Mavuri
7th/8th Grade
  • Erica Salinas, Cayla Urbina
  • Paige Cunning, Andrea Ensign, Hannah Harmon
Beginner/Elementary  No awards in this category

 

Follow us on: Facebooktwitterinstagram