Past Guest Artists

We’ve been enjoy the performances of MANY guest artists over the years. Here’s a quick look back at every one.

2021Jennifer Grim, Yi Xiang, Jennifer M. Gunn, George Pope, Brian Allred
2020Jennifer M. Gunn, George Pope, Brian Allred
2019Project Trio, Kara Kirkendoll, Martin Godoy (Myrna Brown Winner)
2018Sarah Jackson, Allison Loggins, Andrea Fisher, Drew Powell (Myrna Brown Winner)
2017Viviana Guzman, Nestor Torres, Timothy Hagen (Myrna Brown Winner)
2016Gary Schocker, Nina Perlove, Isabel Lepanto Gleicher (Myrna Brown Winner)
2015Bonita Boyd, Flutronix, Kristyn Son (Myrna Brown Winner)
2014Jean Ferrandis, Lisa Garner Santa, John Thorne, Brittney Balkcom (Myrna Brown Winner)
2013Holly Hofmann, Conor Nelson, Thomas Robertello, Valerie Estes Johnson (Myrna Brown Winner)
2012David G Weiss, Mark Sparks, Carol Wincenc, Shauna Kay Thompson (Myrna Brown Winner)
2011Jill Felber, Jonathan Keeble, Linda Toote, Seth Allyn Morris(Myrna Brown Winner)
2010Ian Clarke, Amy Porter, Elizabeth McNutt, Daniel Alexander (Myrna Brown Winner)
2009Marianne Gedigian, Horace Alexander Young, Nan Raphael, Pethrus Gärdborn (Myrna Brown Winner)
2008Renée Siebert, Andrea Oliva, Greg Pattillo and PROJECT (Greg, Peter Seymour, and Eric Stephenson), Rebecca Garfield Powell (Myrna Brown Winner)
2007Leone Buyse, Fenwick Smith, Mimi Stillman, Elena Yarritu (Myrna Brown Winner)
2006Jean Larson, Christina Jennings, Liz Goodwin, Nancy Clew, Leah Arsenault (Myrna Brown Winner)
2005Paul Edmund-Davies, Laurel Ann Maurer, Christine Potter, Clint Foreman (Myrna Brown Winner)
2004Aralee Dorough, Paul Fried, Jan Gippo, Yuki Otsuka (Myrna Brown Winner)
2003Robert Dick, Patricia George, Wendy Rolfe, Alexander Viazovtsev (Myrna Brown Winner)
2002Brad Garner, Christopher Krueger, Rhonda Larson, Laurie Sokoloff, Lance Sanford (Myrna Brown Winner)
2001Marco Granados, Goran Marcusson, Christine Smith, Alexa Still, Erika Leake (Myrna Brown Winner)
2000William Bennett, Zart Dambourian-Eby, Megan Meisenbach, Sheridan Stokes w/ Christopher Caliendo, Beth Chandler (Myrna Brown Winner)
1999Sandra Miller, Gary Schocker w/ Philip Dikeman, Tin Roof Tango, Carol Wincenc, Stephanie Mortimer (Myrna Brown Winner)
1998Timothy Day, Jill Felber & Claudia Anderson, Niall Keegan, Michelle Miller, Valerie Potter
1997Jill Allen, Ken Andrews, Jeanne Baxtresser, Jennifer Higdon, Jack Wellbaum
1996Jamie Baum, James Pellerite, Trygve Peterson, Trevor Wye, Laurel Zucker
1995Anne La Berge, Tadeu Coehlo, William Guitierrez, Susan Milan, Sally Turk, Keith Underwood
1994Deborah Baron, Charles Delaney, Cynthia Folio, Flute Force, Paula Robison, June Turner, Keith Underwood (breathing session)
1993Robert Cole, Aralee Dorough, Jacqueline Hofto, Keith Underwood (breathing session), James Walker
1992Bob Bush, Kathy Chastain, Toshisko Kohno
1991Richard Hahn, Lois Schaefer
1990Deborah Baron, Kathleen Goll-Wilson, Steve Kujala
1989Leone Buyse
1988Bonita Boyd
1987Richard May
1986Torkil Bye, Linda Chesis (adjudicator), Sandy Drelinger (headjoint session), Sheridan Stokes
1985Margaret Redcay (masterclass), George Morey (high school all-region clinic)
1984Harvey Boatright (Alexander method), Sandy Drelinger (headjoint session), Karl Kraber (masterclass)
1983Robert Cole (masterclass)
1982Torkil Bye (masterclass)
1980Frank Bowen (masterclass)
1979Charles Delaney (masterclass)
1977Albert Tipton (masterclass)